Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12587 Wolford Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12587 Wolford Pl in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fresh, updated, and ready to move right in! This newly painted 3 bedroom/2 bath ranch is perfectly positioned on a cul de sac in highly desirable Sunblest Farms. Beautifully maintained landscaping welcomes you, and as you enter you'll love the soaring vaulted ceilings. The living room serves as a central gathering space, featuring a cozy fireplace and lots of natural light, and the open kitchen/dining area (with freshly painted cabinets!) offers ample room for additional entertaining. You can't beat the expansive lot with fully fenced yard and deck ready for relaxing outside. Other recent updates include all new flooring (2024), epoxy garage flooring (2023) as well as new AC/Furnace (2021).

Listed by Amy Spillman· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22071397
SoldSold in 57 days

$329,999

$340,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,534Sq Ft

Fresh, updated, and ready to move right in! This newly painted 3 bedroom/2 bath ranch is perfectly positioned on a cul de sac in highly desirable Sunblest Farms. Beautifully maintained landscaping welcomes you, and as you enter you'll love the soaring vaulted ceilings. The living room serves as a c...

Listed by Amy Spillman· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22071397

1,534

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$335,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.4% below list in 57 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$325,000

-$15,000 below list (-4.4%)

Closed
Mar 13, 2026
Listed at
$340,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
57 days

Price history

  1. Sold$325,000

    Mar 13, 2026

  2. Price reduced$330,000 → $329,999

    Jan 16, 2026

  3. Listedat $340,000

    Nov 4, 2025

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$325K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsCeiling VaultedEntrance FoyerWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Storage

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $340,000Listed· Nov 4, 2025

  • $329,999Reduced

    $10,001 (2.9% off original)

57 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,534 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie0.5 mi
    • Fishers High School0.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.1 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
    • Carmel High School5.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,534 sq ft

    Year Built

    1991

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.31 acres

    Subdivision

    Sunblest Farms

    Section 17D

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $335,200

    Land Value

    $87,000

    Land$87,000

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $248,200

    Improvements$248,200

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,202
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 17D

    Powered by Ackee.ai