Sold — 12588 Tennyson Lane, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12588 Tennyson Ln, Unit 206
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12588 Tennyson Ln, Unit 206 in Carmel Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss this upper-level 2 bed, 2 bath condo in highly desirable Carmel Pointe! This well-maintained unit features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, and a spacious living area that opens to the dining room and kitchen with high-top seating. The private deck overlooks the property, and the oversized primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Additional features include a one-car garage (#22) with interior access, an exterior storage closet, and a dedicated parking space (#23) near the front entrance. Recent updates include HVAC (approx. 2022) and water heater (2020). Currently tenant-occupied with lease in place. A perfect opportunity for homeowners or investors alike!
$225,000
Don't miss this upper-level 2 bed, 2 bath condo in highly desirable Carmel Pointe! This well-maintained unit features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, and a spacious living area that opens to the dining room and kitchen with high-top seating. The private deck overlooks the prop...
1,134
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$200,700
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Carmel Pointe subdivision
Sold
$223,750
-$1,250 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- Jun 6, 2025
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$223,750
Jun 6, 2025
- Listedat $225,000
Apr 21, 2025
Carmel Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $219,000
- Median DOM
- 118 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$225,000Listed· Apr 21, 2025
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park0.4 mi
- Clay Terrace2.0 mi
- Carmel High School2.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,134 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
One
Subdivision
Carmel Pointe
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$200,700
Land Value
$46,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$153,900
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $1,396