Off Market — 126 Tracy Ridge Boulevard, Whiteland, IN 46184Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 126 Tracy Ridge Boulevard
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whiteland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 126 Tracy Ridge Boulevard in Tracy Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whiteland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful, well-maintained 3 bedrooms, 2 baths ranch home, sought after neighborhood, Elegant formal living room with cheerful wood-burning fireplace, large welcoming entry, formal dining/eat-in kitchen w/pantry. New and fresh painted whole house, new water heater installed in 2026, Gleaming, light-reflecting new luminated flooring with new light fixtures, all-dry waterproofing w/sump pump installed, fully insulated garage, close to shopping, interstates, schools and surrounding areas, and move-in ready!
$249,000
$260,000
Beautiful, well-maintained 3 bedrooms, 2 baths ranch home, sought after neighborhood, Elegant formal living room with cheerful wood-burning fireplace, large welcoming entry, formal dining/eat-in kitchen w/pantry. New and fresh painted whole house, new water heater installed in 2026, Gleaming, light-...
1,308
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Wood-burning fireplace in formal living room
- Newly painted throughout
- New water heater installed 2026
- New flooring and light fixtures
- Fully insulated garage
Browse by room
9 rooms · 23 photos
Price history
- Off market
Apr 28, 2026
- Price reduced$255,000 → $249,000
Apr 6, 2026
- Listedat $260,000
Feb 23, 2026
Tracy Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $225,000
- Median DOM
- 16 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$260,000Listed· Feb 23, 2026
$249,000Reduced
↓ $11,000 (4.2% off original)
65 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)27.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital27.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park27.8 mi
- Carmel High School27.9 mi
- Fishers High School28.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,308 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Stories
One
Subdivision
Tracy Ridge
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp