Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1260 Lincoln Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1260 Lincoln Dr in Broadview Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Incredible opportunity near downtown Noblesville! Don't miss this 3 bed, 2 full bath home w/ tons of updates including lvp flooring and carpet, interior paint, new appliances, exterior paint, roof (3 years), and more! Unbelievable dining within 5 min includes Grindstone, The Nesst, 9th st Bistro, Rosie's, Matteo's, and much more! Less than 10 minutes from Hamilton Town Center. HVAC (8 years), Water heater (6 years). Whether it is your first home, downsizing, or looking for an investment property, this move-in ready home makes for a great fit!

Listed by Jake Basker· Trueblood Real Estate· MLS# 22088477
Recently SoldSold in 7 days

$255,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,112Sq Ft

Incredible opportunity near downtown Noblesville! Don't miss this 3 bed, 2 full bath home w/ tons of updates including lvp flooring and carpet, interior paint, new appliances, exterior paint, roof (3 years), and more! Unbelievable dining within 5 min includes Grindstone, The Nesst, 9th st Bistro, Ro...

Listed by Jake Basker· Trueblood Real Estate· MLS# MBR22088477

1,112

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

$112,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.9% below list in 7 days
  • Broadview Manor subdivision

Sold

$247,500

-$7,500 below list (-2.9%)

Closed
Apr 29, 2026
Listed at
$255,000
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
7 days

Price history

  1. Sold$247,500

    Apr 29, 2026

  2. Listedat $255,000

    Mar 12, 2026

Sold
3
Median price
$247,500
Median DOM
7 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$295KMedian $265K
$248K

Interior

Entrance FoyerEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $255,000Listed· Mar 12, 2026

7 days on market

Layout

Main
329 rooms1,112 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.1 mi
    • Westfield High School6.3 mi
    • Fishers High School6.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,112 sq ft

    Year Built

    1950

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Broadview Manor

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $112,500

    Land Value

    $37,800

    Land$37,800

    34% of total

    Improvement Value

    $74,700

    Improvements$74,700

    66% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $1,874

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai