Sold — 12600 Misty Ridge Court, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12600 Misty Ridge Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12600 Misty Ridge Ct in Overlook At Thorpe Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Gorgeous 4-Bed, 4.5-Bath Home in Prestigious Neighborhood of Thorpecreek. Inviting elevation, covered porch, grand foyer & private office with French doors. The show-stopping two-story family room fills with natural light and flows into a gourmet kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, double oven, quartz countertops, large center island, breakfast bar, dining and a pocket office. Laundry room with cabinets & Mudroom with built in Cubbies. Retreat to the primary suite with a tray ceiling, spa-like bathroom featuring dual vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Spacious secondary bedrooms. Guest suite with private bath. The expansive 500 sq. ft. multi-level deck adorns the backyard. The huge finished basement is a true entertainer's dream-featuring MVP floors, a designer wet bar, bonus room, full bath, and a complete home theater system with 135" screen included. Additional features include an oversized 2-car garage with 7ft bump out with storage shelves, and a 3-car driveway for ample parking. Both interior and exterior of the property is painted last year. All of this located just minutes from I-69, grocery stores, shopping, restaurants, and award-winning schools.
$659,900
$559,900
Gorgeous 4-Bed, 4.5-Bath Home in Prestigious Neighborhood of Thorpecreek. Inviting elevation, covered porch, grand foyer & private office with French doors. The show-stopping two-story family room fills with natural light and flows into a gourmet kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, dou...
4,009
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$585,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% over list in 10 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,332 sqft)
- Overlook At Thorpe Creek subdivision
Sold
$655,000
+$95,100 over list (17.0%)
- Closed
- Jul 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $559,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$655,000
Jul 7, 2025
- Listedat $559,900
May 16, 2025
Overlook At Thorpe Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $648,000
- Median DOM
- 144 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$559,900Listed· May 16, 2025
10 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Thorpe Creek Elementary
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 4.3 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.3 mi
- Conner Prairie5.7 mi
- Fishers High School5.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.2 mi
- Carmel High School11.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,009 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Three Or MoreTwo
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Overlook at Thorpe Creek
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$585,900
Land Value
$107,300
18% of total
Improvement Value
$478,600
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,488
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1