Sold — 12607 Courage Crossing, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12607 Courage Xing
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12607 Courage Xing in Brooks Chase or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Here's your chance to grab this massive home for your self! It has over 3000 sqft, 4 bedrooms & 4 baths! Don't miss out on TWO main bedrooms; the owners suite has ample space, and the restroom boasts double vanities, TWO showers & a tub. A second bedroom has an attached full bathroom as well! There's space for everyone here. There are multiple living areas downstairs and a big loft upstairs! Enjoy cooking, baking & hosting in the huge kitchen too. The new patio out back provides a peaceful space with a full privacy fence for nice days. The "big" items area also updated! A/C and water heater are 1 year old. The furnace and roof are only ~4 years old! Enjoy this move-in ready home with space for the whole family.
$370,000
Here's your chance to grab this massive home for your self! It has over 3000 sqft, 4 bedrooms & 4 baths! Don't miss out on TWO main bedrooms; the owners suite has ample space, and the restroom boasts double vanities, TWO showers & a tub. A second bedroom has an attached full bathroom as well! There'...
3,052
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$323,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.4% below list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Brooks Chase subdivision
Sold
$350,000
-$20,000 below list (-5.4%)
- Closed
- Dec 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $370,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$350,000
Dec 17, 2025
- Listedat $370,000
Nov 17, 2025
Brooks Chase · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $305,000
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$370,000Listed· Nov 17, 2025
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom 2nd Primary
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.9 mi
- Conner Prairie3.6 mi
- Fishers High School3.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,052 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Brooks Chase
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$323,300
Land Value
$61,200
19% of total
Improvement Value
$262,100
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,332
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1