Off-Market Property Details
12622 BRANDENBURG DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Village of Westclay · Section 10010A
4,690
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$728,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12622 Brandenburg Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12622 Brandenburg Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,690
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$728,200

Living Area
4,690 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Village of Westclay
Section 10010A
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$728,200
Land Value
$179,400
25% of total
Improvement Value
$548,800
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 10010A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $520,000 in June 2016.
List vs sold
$524,900 listed → $520,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
49
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,270
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in VILLAGE OF WESTCLAY
12 properties on record
- 12004 Leighton Ct20087,786 sq ft$1,413,500
- 12005 Leighton Ct20067,543 sq ft$1,753,600
- 12012 Leighton Ct20057,572 sq ft$1,712,000
- 12013 Leighton Ct20176,522 sq ft$1,776,200
- 12020 Leighton Ct20058,835 sq ft$1,445,900
- 12021 Leighton Ct20055,511 sq ft$1,409,500
- 12028 Leighton Ct20077,149 sq ft$1,601,600
- 12029 Leighton Ct20065,568 sq ft$1,365,200
- 12036 Leighton Ct20126,381 sq ft$1,473,700
- 12037 Leighton Ct20056,582 sq ft$1,493,700
- 12045 Leighton Ct20167,743 sq ft$2,243,400
- 12053 Leighton Ct20055,988 sq ft$1,327,700