Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12632 Endurance Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12632 Endurance Dr in Brooks Chase or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Situated in one of Fishers' most desirable areas, 12632 Endurance Drive offers a comfortable living space paired with easy access to some of the city's most popular attractions. The home features a functional layout with inviting living areas designed for everyday living, entertaining, and flexibility. Located just minutes from Downtown Fishers, residents can enjoy nearby dining, community events, and entertainment, as well as access to the Nickel Plate Trail for walking, biking, and outdoor recreation. Shopping, grocery stores, and daily conveniences are close by, with major roadways providing an easy commute throughout the Indianapolis metro area. This home presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy life in Fishers, a community known for its parks, amenities, and long-term appeal.

Listed by Mark Jones· PMI Midwest· MLS# 22080427
SoldSold in 36 days

$269,900

$274,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,842Sq Ft

Situated in one of Fishers' most desirable areas, 12632 Endurance Drive offers a comfortable living space paired with easy access to some of the city's most popular attractions. The home features a functional layout with inviting living areas designed for everyday living, entertaining, and flexibili...

Listed by Mark Jones· PMI Midwest· MLS# MBR22080427

1,842

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.08

Acres

Off Market

Status

$260,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.7% below list in 36 days
  • Brooks Chase subdivision

Sold

$262,000

-$12,900 below list (-4.7%)

Closed
Apr 3, 2026
Listed at
$274,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
36 days

Price history

  1. Sold$262,000

    Apr 3, 2026

  2. Price reduced$274,900 → $269,900

    Feb 4, 2026

  3. Listedat $274,900

    Jan 16, 2026

Sold
17
Median price
$305,000
Median DOM
43 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.

$311K$480KMedian $335K
$262K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $274,900Listed· Jan 16, 2026

  • $269,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.8% off original)

36 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms731 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms1,111 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    1.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.9 mi
  • Conner Prairie3.7 mi
  • Fishers High School3.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District9.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,842 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.08 acres

Subdivision

Brooks Chase

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$260,800

Land Value

$47,600

Land$47,600

18% of total

Improvement Value

$213,200

Improvements$213,200

82% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,868

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai