Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12641 Chiefs Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12641 Chiefs Ct in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Fishers! Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen offers a pantry, newer appliances, and plenty of room for entertaining. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while the additional bedrooms are perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and all that Fishers has to offer! http://www.bristolshoa.com

Listed by Lindsey Smalling· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22065647
SoldSold in 27 days

$359,000

$365,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,842Sq Ft

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Fishers! Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen offers a pantry, newer appliances, and plenty of room for entertaining. The primary ...

Listed by Lindsey Smalling· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22065647

1,842

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.26

Acres

Off Market

Status

$316,300

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 27 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Bristols subdivision

Sold

$353,000

-$12,000 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Dec 12, 2025
Listed at
$365,000
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
27 days

Price history

  1. Sold$353,000

    Dec 12, 2025

  2. Price reduced$365,000 → $359,000

    Oct 23, 2025

  3. Listedat $365,000

    Oct 10, 2025

Sold
12
Median price
$353,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.4% above median for similar nearby sales.

$311K$480KMedian $335K
$353K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Vaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast Bar

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $365,000Listed· Oct 10, 2025

  • $359,000Reduced

    $6,000 (1.6% off original)

27 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,842 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.8 mi
  • Fishers High School2.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.3 mi
  • Carmel High School8.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,842 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.26 acres

Subdivision

The Bristols

Section 1C

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$316,300

Land Value

$75,300

Land$75,300

24% of total

Improvement Value

$241,000

Improvements$241,000

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,220
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1C

Powered by Ackee.ai