Off-Market Property Details

12643 PLUM CREEK BLVD

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Plum Creek Farms · Section 1

2,946

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$484,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12643 Plum Creek Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12643 Plum Creek Blvd in Plum Creek Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

HURRY HURRY This beautiful home on the golf course will not last long!!! Room in oversized garage for that golf cart! All the rooms are oversized Unbelievable views!! Huge Custom kitchen! Oversized garage with LOTS of built-ins

Listed by Debbie Pittard· Pitkin Realty, LLC· MLS# 21687210
SoldSold in 38 days

$419,900

$429,900

3Beds
2Baths
2,702Sq Ft

Listed by Debbie Pittard· Pitkin Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR21687210

2,946

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$484,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.0% below list in 38 days
  • Fireplace
  • Plum Creek Farms subdivision

Sold

$400,000

-$29,900 below list (-7.0%)

Closed
Mar 2, 2020
Listed at
$429,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
38 days

Price history

  1. Sold$400,000

    Mar 2, 2020

  2. Price reduced$429,800 → $419,900

    Jan 19, 2020

  3. Listedat $429,900

    Dec 29, 2019

Sold
10
Median price
$523,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.

$451K$630KMedian $500K
$400K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $429,900Listed· Dec 29, 2019

  • $419,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.3% off original)

38 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms2,440 sq ft
Upper
1 rooms262 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital0.9 mi
    • Fishers High School2.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.9 mi
    • Carmel High School3.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,946 sq ft

    Year Built

    1999

    Stories

    Lot Size

    0.21 acres

    Subdivision

    Plum Creek Farms

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $484,900

    Land Value

    $129,300

    Land$129,300

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $355,600

    Improvements$355,600

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $3,074
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai