Off-Market Property Details

12652 WATFORD WAY

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Avalon of Fishers · Section 1E

2,030

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.03

Acres

$253,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12652 Watford Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12652 Watford Way in Avalon Of Fishers or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great condo in Fishers! Close to amenities! 2 BR 1 1/2 baths! Come see it today!

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21384291
Recently SoldSold in 104 days

$114,900

$135,200

2Beds
1.1Baths
1,571Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21384291

2,030

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$253,300

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 26% below list in 104 days
  • Basement
  • Avalon Of Fishers subdivision

Sold

$100,000

-$35,200 below list (-26.0%)

Closed
Jan 29, 2016
Listed at
$135,200
Sold
10 years ago
Sold in
104 days

Price history

  1. Sold$100,000

    Jan 29, 2016

  2. Price reduced$124,900 → $114,900

    Jan 8, 2016

  3. Listedat $135,200

    Oct 21, 2015

Sold
15
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 68% below median for similar nearby sales.

$305K$335KMedian $311K
$100K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $135,200Listed· Oct 21, 2015

  • $114,900Reduced

    $20,300 (15.0% off original)

104 days on market

Layout

Upper
21842 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center2.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.7 mi
    • Fishers High School4.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District10.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,030 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.03 acres

    Subdivision

    Avalon of Fishers

    Section 1E

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $253,300

    Land Value

    $44,000

    Land$44,000

    17% of total

    Improvement Value

    $209,300

    Improvements$209,300

    83% of total

    Annual tax · 2014
    $2,748

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1E

    Powered by Ackee.ai