Off-Market Property Details
12659 WALROND RD
Fishers, Indiana 46037
3,241
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.8
Acres
$504,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12659 Walrond Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12659 Walrond Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,241
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.8
Acres
Off Market
Status
$504,600

Living Area
3,241 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
0.8 acres
Subdivision
Walrond Road
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$504,600
Land Value
$85,700
17% of total
Improvement Value
$418,900
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $222,500 in June 2015.
List vs sold
$259,900 listed → $222,500 sold (−$37,400)
Days on market
288
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,241
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WALROND ROAD
12 properties on record
- 12605 Walrond Rd19984,692 sq ft$683,700
- 12609 Walrond Rd19992,302 sq ft$410,100
- 12610 Walrond Rd20054,000 sq ft$611,000
- 12613 Walrond Rd19993,398 sq ft$521,500
- 12614 Walrond Rd20105,294 sq ft$556,500
- 12617 Walrond Rd19981,577 sq ft$346,500
- 12618 Walrond Rd19872,066 sq ft$397,800
- 12621 Walrond Rd19872,839 sq ft$416,200
- 12622 Walrond Rd19933,352 sq ft$455,500
- 12625 Walrond Rd19934,569 sq ft$519,400
- 12626 Walrond Rd19931,534 sq ft$366,500
- 12630 Walrond Rd19953,817 sq ft$569,500