Off-Market Property Details

12672 BRANDENBURG DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 10010A

4,672

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$716,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12672 Brandenburg Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12672 Brandenburg Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,672

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$716,100

Living Area

4,672 sq ft

Year Built

2011

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 10010A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$716,100

Land Value

$173,300

Land$173,300

24% of total

Improvement Value

$542,800

Improvements$542,800

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 10010A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $422,505 in December 2011.

List vs sold

$435,000 listed → $422,505 sold (−$12,495)

Days on market

86

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,198

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai