Off-Market Property Details

12674 MOONSEED DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 10010C

4,337

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$683,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12674 Moonseed Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12674 Moonseed Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,337

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$683,500

Living Area

4,337 sq ft

Year Built

2013

Lot Size

0.24 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 10010C

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$683,500

Land Value

$171,400

Land$171,400

25% of total

Improvement Value

$512,100

Improvements$512,100

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 10010C

Last seen on the market

Sold for $406,797 in April 2014.

List vs sold

$395,000 listed → $406,797 sold (+$11,797)

Days on market

96

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,996

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai