Off-Market Property Details

12675 BRANDENBURG DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 10010A

4,250

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$682,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12675 Brandenburg Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12675 Brandenburg Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,250

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.34

Acres

Off Market

Status

$682,600

Living Area

4,250 sq ft

Year Built

2011

Lot Size

0.34 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 10010A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$682,600

Land Value

$187,500

Land$187,500

27% of total

Improvement Value

$495,100

Improvements$495,100

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 10010A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $389,865 in August 2012.

List vs sold

$397,000 listed → $389,865 sold (−$7,135)

Days on market

215

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

2,876

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai