Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12683 White Chapel Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12683 White Chapel Cir in Avalon of Fishers Townhomes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Perfectly situated near all the amenities of Fishers, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is filled with natural light and move-in ready with fresh paint and brand-new carpet. The inviting gathering kitchen opens with a pass-through into the spacious family room-ideal for entertaining or cozy nights in. Whether you're looking to be close to shopping, restaurants, parks, or top-rated schools, this home offers the convenience and comfort you've been searching for!

Listed by Laura Musall· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22029342
SoldSold in 54 days

$264,900

$269,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,540Sq Ft

Perfectly situated near all the amenities of Fishers, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is filled with natural light and move-in ready with fresh paint and brand-new carpet. The inviting gathering kitchen opens with a pass-through into the spacious family room-ideal for entertaining or cozy...

Listed by Laura Musall· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22029342

1,540

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$252,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.6% below list in 54 days
  • Finished basement (220 sqft)
  • Avalon of Fishers Townhomes subdivision

Sold

$265,565

-$4,335 below list (-1.6%)

Closed
Jun 18, 2025
Listed at
$269,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
54 days

Price history

  1. Sold$265,565

    Jun 18, 2025

  2. Price reduced$269,900 → $264,900

    May 20, 2025

  3. Listedat $269,900

    Mar 31, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

$305K$335KMedian $311K
$266K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $269,900Listed· Mar 31, 2025

  • $264,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.9% off original)

54 days on market

Layout

Main
2 rooms640 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms680 sq ft
Basement
220 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.0 mi
    • Fishers High School5.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District10.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,540 sq ft

    Year Built

    2014

    Stories

    Multi/Split

    Lot Size

    0.03 acres

    Subdivision

    Avalon of Fishers Townhomes

    Section 1G

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $252,400

    Land Value

    $44,000

    Land$44,000

    17% of total

    Improvement Value

    $208,400

    Improvements$208,400

    83% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $2,216

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1G

    Powered by Ackee.ai