Off-Market Property Details

12690 OLD POND RD

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Deer Path · Section 18

1,360

Sq Ft

2009

Year Built

0.12

Acres

$251,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12690 Old Pond Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12690 Old Pond Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,360

Sq Ft

2009

Year Built

0.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$251,300

Living Area

1,360 sq ft

Year Built

2009

Lot Size

0.12 acres

Subdivision

Deer Path

Section 18

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$251,300

Land Value

$77,400

Land$77,400

31% of total

Improvement Value

$173,900

Improvements$173,900

69% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 18

Last seen on the market

Sold for $221,500 in February 2021.

List vs sold

$225,000 listed → $221,500 sold (−$3,500)

Days on market

34

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,350

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai