Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 127 E Baltimore Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Laurel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 127 E Baltimore Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Laurel.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Are you looking for an investment property or ready to become a first-time homeowner? Don't miss this priced-to-sell three-bedroom home filled with character and potential. Featuring beautiful original hardwood floors, this property offers the perfect mix of charm and opportunity. Whether you're looking to renovate, rent, or move right in, this home is a fantastic value.

Listed by Joyce Rogers· Tudor Square Realty, Inc.· MLS# 22073284
SoldSold in 119 days

$79,900

$89,900

3Beds
1Baths
1,469Sq Ft

Are you looking for an investment property or ready to become a first-time homeowner? Don't miss this priced-to-sell three-bedroom home filled with character and potential. Featuring beautiful original hardwood floors, this property offers the perfect mix of charm and opportunity. Whether you're loo...

Listed by Joyce Rogers· Tudor Square Realty, Inc.· MLS# MBR22073284

1,469

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 24% below list in 119 days

Sold

$68,000

-$21,900 below list (-24.4%)

Closed
Apr 9, 2026
Listed at
$89,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
119 days

Price history

  1. Sold$68,000

    Apr 9, 2026

  2. Price reduced$89,900 → $79,900

    Jan 23, 2026

  3. Listedat $89,900

    Nov 12, 2025

Comparative value

3 comps in this range

This home is 64% below median for similar nearby sales.

$135K$215KMedian $188K
$68K

Price history

  • $89,900Listed· Nov 12, 2025

  • $79,900Reduced

    $10,000 (11.1% off original)

119 days on market

Layout

Main
114 rooms989 sq ft
Upper
22 rooms480 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center53.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS53.8 mi
  • Fishers High School54.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie54.3 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis55.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital56.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,469 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Franklin County Community Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai