Sold — 127 Monon Green Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 127 Monon Green Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 127 Monon Green Blvd in Melange or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into elevated living at 127 Monon Green Blvd, an impeccably designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath luxury townhome offering sophistication, space, and unmatched access to one of the city's most desirable lifestyle corridors in Carmel - the Monon Trail. This low-maintenance home is just steps from dining, shopping, and entertainment in Midtown and downtown Carmel. From the moment you enter, this residence impresses with its high-end finishes, soaring ceilings, and thoughtful attention to detail. The expansive open-concept main level features luxury vinyl plank floors, custom lighting, and a designer chef's kitchen adorned with quartz countertops, automatic shades, an expansive island, premium stainless steel appliances, and bespoke cabinetry - perfect for hosting or relaxing in style. The living area flows effortlessly into the dining room and kitchen with built-in cabinets for storage and a perfect separate space for a home office or additional pantry space. Upstairs, the lavish primary suite serves as a true sanctuary, complete with a spa-inspired en-suite bath featuring double vanities, a glass-enclosed rainfall shower, and a spacious walk-in closet outfitted with custom built-ins. Two additional bedrooms share a luxe full bath, offering generous flexible functionality. The lower level boasts a private fourth bedroom with a full bath - ideal for guests, an executive office, or a luxury fitness space. A spacious two-car garage, modern tech features, and sleek architectural details throughout add to the home's upscale allure. Located just steps from boutique shopping, gourmet dining, and vibrant nightlife in Carmel, this residence offers the perfect balance of serene, modern living and walkable convenience. Luxury. Location. Lifestyle. Welcome home to 127 Monon Green Blvd.
$849,900
Step into elevated living at 127 Monon Green Blvd, an impeccably designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath luxury townhome offering sophistication, space, and unmatched access to one of the city's most desirable lifestyle corridors in Carmel - the Monon Trail. This low-maintenance home is just steps from dining,...
2,425
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$742,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 18 days
- Melange subdivision
Sold
$845,000
-$4,900 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- Aug 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $849,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$845,000
Aug 27, 2025
- Listedat $849,900
Jun 12, 2025
Melange · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $925,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 101% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$849,900Listed· Jun 12, 2025
18 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School0.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.9 mi
- Clay Terrace1.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,425 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Melange
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$742,000
Land Value
$175,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$567,000
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,628
- Exemption
- Homestead