Off-Market Property Details

12702 E 256TH ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

2,805

Sq Ft

1941

Year Built

0.61

Acres

$257,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12702 E 256th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12702 E 256th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,805

Sq Ft

1941

Year Built

0.61

Acres

Off Market

Status

$257,000

Living Area

2,805 sq ft

Year Built

1941

Lot Size

0.61 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$257,000

Land Value

$46,500

Land$46,500

18% of total

Improvement Value

$210,500

Improvements$210,500

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $139,900 in September 2017.

List vs sold

$144,900 listed → $139,900 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

51

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,989

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai