Sold — 12703 Plum Creek Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12703 Plum Creek Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12703 Plum Creek Blvd in Plum Creek Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Imagine coming home to one of the most prime locations on Plum Creek Golf Course. Absolutely stunning views from virtually every room of the house. Your new home is freshly painted (every piece of trim, all ceilings and all walls) and new brushed nickel hardware throughout the home. Notice the 10' ceilings! Enjoy a cozy fire this winter in your family room that adjoins the 4 season porch with lovely view of the course! Wake up to the views from the primary bedroom and enjoy your morning coffee in the extended porch that is both heated and cooled. All of your windows have protective window film, they are break resistant and have 50% UV reduction. Your home has been well maintained including a new roof, high efficiency HVAC (only 4 years old) Salt Free Clear Wave water softener (no bags of salt to carry!) extra large garage (great workshop space -- also HEATED). Your new home will stand out in the neighborhood with new landscape lighting in the front and back! Wow! Welcome home!
$519,900
Imagine coming home to one of the most prime locations on Plum Creek Golf Course. Absolutely stunning views from virtually every room of the house. Your new home is freshly painted (every piece of trim, all ceilings and all walls) and new brushed nickel hardware throughout the home. Notice the 10...
2,515
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$417,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% over list in 41 days
- Fireplace
- Plum Creek Farms subdivision
Sold
$523,000
+$3,100 over list (0.6%)
- Closed
- Jan 28, 2026
- Listed at
- $519,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 41 days
Price history
- Sold$523,000
Jan 28, 2026
- Listedat $519,900
Nov 21, 2025
Plum Creek Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $523,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$519,900Listed· Nov 21, 2025
41 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 3.0 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.0 mi
- Fishers High School2.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
- Conner Prairie3.0 mi
- Carmel High School3.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,515 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Plum Creek Farms
Section 5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$417,400
Land Value
$129,300
31% of total
Improvement Value
$288,100
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,702
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5