Off-Market Property Details

12728 NORFOLK LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Claybridge at Springmill

6,257

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.64

Acres

$718,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12728 Norfolk Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12728 Norfolk Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,257

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.64

Acres

Off Market

Status

$718,500

Living Area

6,257 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.64 acres

Subdivision

Claybridge at Springmill

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$718,500

Land Value

$219,000

Land$219,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$499,500

Improvements$499,500

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $786,000 in October 2021.

List vs sold

$726,000 listed → $786,000 sold (+$60,000)

Days on market

48

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,151

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai