Off-Market Property Details

12742 E 256TH ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

1,992

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

1.3

Acres

$171,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12742 E 256th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12742 E 256th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,992

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

1.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$171,400

Living Area

1,992 sq ft

Year Built

1970

Lot Size

1.3 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$171,400

Land Value

$64,100

Land$64,100

37% of total

Improvement Value

$107,300

Improvements$107,300

63% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $181,000 in October 2023.

List vs sold

$185,000 listed → $181,000 sold (−$4,000)

Days on market

85

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,320

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai