Off-Market Property Details

12748 CRESCENT DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Parkside Village · Section 2

1,757

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$279,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12748 Crescent Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12748 Crescent Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,757

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$279,800

Living Area

1,757 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Parkside Village

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$279,800

Land Value

$82,100

Land$82,100

29% of total

Improvement Value

$197,700

Improvements$197,700

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $215,000 in December 2018.

List vs sold

$229,000 listed → $215,000 sold (−$14,000)

Days on market

59

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,757

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai