Recently Sold — 12749 Vikings Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12749 Vikings Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12749 Vikings Ln in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step inside this spacious Fishers home where comfort and flexibility come together. The main living area welcomes you with vinyl hardwood flooring and a cozy wood-burning fireplace-an inviting space to relax at the end of the day or gather with friends and family. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large center island, ample cabinetry, and a dining area that flows naturally for meals and conversation. Just off the main living space, a versatile flex room offers endless possibilities and can easily function as a home office, playroom, or additional lounge area. Outdoor living is just as enjoyable with a large deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard-perfect for hosting, relaxing, or enjoying warm summer evenings. Upstairs, the primary suite features vaulted ceilings and a beautifully updated private bath with a double vanity. A spacious loft adds even more living space and works perfectly as a second family room, workspace, or media area. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level. With multiple living areas, flexible spaces, and a great Fishers location, this home is ready for you to see it in person and imagine the possibilities.
$389,000
Step inside this spacious Fishers home where comfort and flexibility come together. The main living area welcomes you with vinyl hardwood flooring and a cozy wood-burning fireplace-an inviting space to relax at the end of the day or gather with friends and family. The kitchen is designed for both ev...
2,252
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$345,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 12 days
- Fireplace
- Bristols subdivision
Sold
$389,000
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$389,000
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $389,000
Mar 27, 2026
Bristols · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $353,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$389,000Listed· Mar 27, 2026
12 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 1.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.8 mi
- Conner Prairie3.2 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,252 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
The Bristols
Section 2A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$345,100
Land Value
$70,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$274,800
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,170
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2A