Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12752 Broncos Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12752 Broncos Dr in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Lovingly cared for by the original owners, this beautifully updated home offers timeless quality and thoughtful improvements throughout. Pride of ownership is evident from the moment you step inside. The main level features hardwood floors in the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a seamless and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen and living areas have been well maintained and enhanced with numerous updates over the years. This home includes four bedrooms plus a separate office, perfect for remote work, a study, or flexible living needs. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space-ideal for a recreation room, media area, or hobby space-along with additional storage options. An oversized two-car garage provides ample room for vehicles and additional storage. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and dining, this move-in-ready home combines comfort, space, and an excellent location.

Listed by Kyle George· Welling Real Estate Group· MLS# 22096056
Recently SoldSold in 2 days

$456,000

4Beds
2.2Baths
3,978Sq Ft

Lovingly cared for by the original owners, this beautifully updated home offers timeless quality and thoughtful improvements throughout. Pride of ownership is evident from the moment you step inside. The main level features hardwood floors in the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a sea...

Listed by Kyle George· Welling Real Estate Group· MLS# MBR22096056

3,650

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$417,700

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.7% over list in 2 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,388 sqft)
  • Bristols subdivision

Browse by room

18 rooms · 48 photos

Sold

$459,373

+$3,373 over list (0.7%)

Closed
May 15, 2026
Listed at
$456,000
Sold
6 days ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$459,373

    May 15, 2026

  2. Listedat $456,000

    Apr 16, 2026

Sold
12
Median price
$353,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $500K
$459K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Breakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantryKitchen IslandCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Cathedral Ceiling(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $456,000Listed· Apr 16, 2026

2 days on market

Layout

Main
7 rooms1,388 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,202 sq ft
Basement
4 rooms1,388 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.1 mi
    • Fishers High School3.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District9.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,650 sq ft

    Year Built

    2003

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.25 acres

    Subdivision

    The Bristols

    Section 1B

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 2 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $417,700

    Land Value

    $73,500

    Land$73,500

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $344,200

    Improvements$344,200

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,654
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1B

    Powered by Ackee.ai