Recently Sold — 12776 Whitebridge Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12776 Whitebridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12776 Whitebridge Dr in Woods At Gray Eagle or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
List and Sold
$860,000
List and Sold
6,006
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$707,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,243 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$860,000
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$860,000
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $860,000
Feb 20, 2026
Woods At Gray Eagle · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $800,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026

$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026

$580,042
12992 Minden Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,169 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,080,000
12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard
5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$860,000Listed· Feb 20, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie3.7 mi
- Fishers High School3.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,006 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Woods at Gray Eagle
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$707,600
Land Value
$94,900
13% of total
Improvement Value
$612,700
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,684
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2