Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12790 Arista Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12790 Arista Ln in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!! Don't miss out on this 2 Bedroom + Den beauty with a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining family and friends. This isn't just a home, it's a fabulous way of LIFE in this 55+ community. High end luxury vinyl hardwood floors flow from the Foyer through the Living/Dining areas to the amazing Kitchen. This gorgeous light-filled Kitchen features tons of cabinets, spacious pantry and an island to die for! The Master suite features large walk-in closet, double-sink vanity and walk-in shower. Bedroom 2 & Bath 2 offer privacy for your guests from the Master suite. You'll find yourself spending so much time relaxing, reading, and enjoying the 10'x18' Sunroom. The oversized Patio is the perfect setting for dining and cookouts. The 2-car garage has an additional 6'x10' storage area. All this, plus the amazing Del Webb Lifestyle to enjoy at the Chateau Clubhouse with both indoor and outdoor Pools, Tennis, Pickleball and Bocce courts. Also a Library, Billiards and miles of walking/biking trails and an unlimited selection of activities, clubs and special events. The HOA includes both yard maintenance and snow removal so you will have more time to enjoy life!!

Listed by Joanne Totten· Hoosier, REALTORS®· MLS# 22059645
SoldSold in 185 days

$329,000

$359,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,688Sq Ft

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!! Don't miss out on this 2 Bedroom + Den beauty with a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining family and friends. This isn't just a home, it's a fabulous way of LIFE in this 55+ community. High end luxury vinyl hardwood floors flow from the Foyer through the Livin...

Listed by Joanne Totten· Hoosier, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR22059645

1,688

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$330,000

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.6% below list in 185 days
  • Britton Falls subdivision

Sold

$329,000

-$30,900 below list (-8.6%)

Closed
Mar 24, 2026
Listed at
$359,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
185 days

Price history

  1. Sold$329,000

    Mar 24, 2026

  2. Price reduced$349,000 → $329,000

    Jan 29, 2026

  3. Listedat $359,900

    Aug 28, 2025

Sold
25
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.4% above median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$437KMedian $315K
$329K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $359,900Listed· Aug 28, 2025

  • $329,000Reduced

    $30,900 (8.6% off original)

185 days on market

Layout

Main
228 rooms1,688 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie7.3 mi
    • Fishers High School7.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District13.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,688 sq ft

    Year Built

    2018

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.12 acres

    Subdivision

    Britton Falls

    Section 10

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $330,000

    Land Value

    $76,000

    Land$76,000

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $254,000

    Improvements$254,000

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,008
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 10

    Powered by Ackee.ai