Sold — 12790 Arista Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12790 Arista Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12790 Arista Ln in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
BIG PRICE REDUCTION!! Don't miss out on this 2 Bedroom + Den beauty with a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining family and friends. This isn't just a home, it's a fabulous way of LIFE in this 55+ community. High end luxury vinyl hardwood floors flow from the Foyer through the Living/Dining areas to the amazing Kitchen. This gorgeous light-filled Kitchen features tons of cabinets, spacious pantry and an island to die for! The Master suite features large walk-in closet, double-sink vanity and walk-in shower. Bedroom 2 & Bath 2 offer privacy for your guests from the Master suite. You'll find yourself spending so much time relaxing, reading, and enjoying the 10'x18' Sunroom. The oversized Patio is the perfect setting for dining and cookouts. The 2-car garage has an additional 6'x10' storage area. All this, plus the amazing Del Webb Lifestyle to enjoy at the Chateau Clubhouse with both indoor and outdoor Pools, Tennis, Pickleball and Bocce courts. Also a Library, Billiards and miles of walking/biking trails and an unlimited selection of activities, clubs and special events. The HOA includes both yard maintenance and snow removal so you will have more time to enjoy life!!
$329,000
$359,900
BIG PRICE REDUCTION!! Don't miss out on this 2 Bedroom + Den beauty with a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining family and friends. This isn't just a home, it's a fabulous way of LIFE in this 55+ community. High end luxury vinyl hardwood floors flow from the Foyer through the Livin...
1,688
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Off Market
Status
$330,000
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.6% below list in 185 days
- Britton Falls subdivision
Sold
$329,000
-$30,900 below list (-8.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $359,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 185 days
Price history
- Sold$329,000
Mar 24, 2026
- Price reduced$349,000 → $329,000
Jan 29, 2026
- Listedat $359,900
Aug 28, 2025
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$359,900Listed· Aug 28, 2025
$329,000Reduced
↓ $30,900 (8.6% off original)
185 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
- Conner Prairie7.3 mi
- Fishers High School7.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,688 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section 10
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$330,000
Land Value
$76,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$254,000
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,008
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 10