Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12791 Longleaf Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12791 Longleaf Ln in Sterling Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Happy New Year and welcome to the cutest ranch in town. This split-bedroom floor plan is ideal and functional for any buyer. The spacious great room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, vaulted ceilings and flows seamlessly into the kitchen-perfect for easy entertaining. The patio door opens to a private, fully fenced backyard with fresh landscaping, a custom-designed patio, plus a separate grilling area ideal for hosting. Recent updates include; fresh paint, new exterior trim, all new flooring, updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, all new light fixtures and ceiling fans, new water softener and water heater. Located within award-winning Hamilton Southeastern Schools and offering convenient access to IKEA, nearby restaurants, and major highways.

Listed by Chase Deisler· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22078965
SoldSold in 33 days

$309,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,248Sq Ft

Happy New Year and welcome to the cutest ranch in town. This split-bedroom floor plan is ideal and functional for any buyer. The spacious great room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, vaulted ceilings and flows seamlessly into the kitchen-perfect for easy entertaining. The patio door opens to a...

Listed by Chase Deisler· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22078965

1,248

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$271,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.2% below list in 33 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sterling Green subdivision

Sold

$300,000

-$9,900 below list (-3.2%)

Closed
Mar 13, 2026
Listed at
$309,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
33 days

Price history

  1. Sold$300,000

    Mar 13, 2026

  2. Listedat $309,900

    Jan 9, 2026

Sold
5
Median price
$300,000
Median DOM
11 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$338KMedian $320K
$300K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Ceiling VaultedEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $309,900Listed· Jan 9, 2026

33 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,248 sq ft

Fishers High School

    0.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Conner Prairie0.7 mi
  • Fishers High School0.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.4 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital4.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,248 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Sterling Green

Section 3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$271,200

Land Value

$77,000

Land$77,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$194,200

Improvements$194,200

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,606
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai