Off-Market Property Details
1280 PETIT VERDOT DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
2,855
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.23
Acres
$512,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1280 Petit Verdot Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1280 Petit Verdot Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,855
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$512,700

Living Area
2,855 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Bordeaux Walk
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$512,700
Land Value
$113,600
22% of total
Improvement Value
$399,100
78% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Other homes in BORDEAUX WALK
12 properties on record
- 1150 Petit Verdot Dr20222,988 sq ft$514,000
- 1175 Clairet Dr20222,573 sq ft$513,000
- 1178 Petit Verdot Dr20242,690 sq ft$494,100
- 1187 Clairet Dr20222,922 sq ft$506,500
- 1190 Petit Verdot Dr20232,500 sq ft$521,000
- 1199 Clairet Dr20223,559 sq ft$568,100
- 1202 Clairet Dr20222,800 sq ft$505,300
- 1204 Petit Verdot Dr20232,284 sq ft$494,000
- 1207 Malbec Cir20222,194 sq ft$480,700
- 1211 Clairet Dr20222,857 sq ft$514,700
- 1212 Malbec Cir20222,782 sq ft$509,900
- 1214 Clairet Dr20222,540 sq ft$521,000