Off-Market Property Details

12802 DRUMDOW LN

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Turnberry · Section 3

5,342

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$622,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12802 Drumdow Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12802 Drumdow Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,342

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.33

Acres

Off Market

Status

$622,600

Living Area

5,342 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Lot Size

0.33 acres

Subdivision

Turnberry

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$622,600

Land Value

$122,100

Land$122,100

20% of total

Improvement Value

$500,500

Improvements$500,500

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $503,914 in July 2021.

List vs sold

$500,820 listed → $503,914 sold (+$3,094)

Days on market

19

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,371

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai