Off-Market Property Details
12804 DOUBLE EAGLE DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
4,466
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$522,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12804 Double Eagle Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12804 Double Eagle Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,466
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$522,000

Living Area
4,466 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Plum Creek Ridge
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$522,000
Land Value
$134,400
26% of total
Improvement Value
$387,600
74% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $324,900 in December 2015.
List vs sold
$349,900 listed → $324,900 sold (−$25,000)
Days on market
229
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,892
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in PLUM CREEK RIDGE
12 properties on record
- 12602 Double Eagle Dr19984,050 sq ft$470,600
- 12616 Double Eagle Dr19993,915 sq ft$440,000
- 12632 Double Eagle Dr19983,818 sq ft$475,300
- 12648 Double Eagle Dr19962,030 sq ft$358,300
- 12661 Double Eagle Dr19973,780 sq ft$438,300
- 12662 Double Eagle Dr19974,870 sq ft$524,200
- 12684 Double Eagle Dr19963,795 sq ft$456,600
- 12702 Double Eagle Dr19962,054 sq ft$366,400
- 12714 Double Eagle Dr19964,012 sq ft$505,800
- 12736 Double Eagle Dr19963,210 sq ft$430,400
- 12748 Double Eagle Dr19993,022 sq ft$404,500
- 12762 Double Eagle Dr19974,424 sq ft$489,400