Sold — 12815 Lamboll Street, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12815 Lamboll St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12815 Lamboll St in Middleton Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Middleton Place community! This stunning condo offers a spacious primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling, large walk in closet and garden bathtub. The great room boasts vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere, complemented by abundant natural light throughout. The versatile loft, complete with a closet and window, can easily be transformed into a third bedroom or a cozy home office. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped surroundings and take advantage of the community pool for relaxation and leisure. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo provides the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home your own.
$255,000
$265,000
Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Middleton Place community! This stunning condo offers a spacious primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling, large walk in closet and garden bathtub. The great room boasts vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere, complemented by abundan...
1,626
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$236,100
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.5% below list in 25 days
- Fireplace
- Middleton Place subdivision
Sold
$253,000
-$12,000 below list (-4.5%)
- Closed
- Oct 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $265,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$253,000
Oct 2, 2025
- Price reduced$260,000 → $255,000
Aug 15, 2025
- Listedat $265,000
Jul 28, 2025
Middleton Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $238,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$265,000Listed· Jul 28, 2025
$255,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (3.8% off original)
25 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Cumberland Road Elem School
Middle
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 0.8 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie0.7 mi
- Fishers High School0.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,626 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Middleton Place
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$236,100
Land Value
$68,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$168,100
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,280
- Exemption
- Homestead