Sold — 12819 Bardolino Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12819 Bardolino Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12819 Bardolino Dr in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 12819 Bardolino Drive, a beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Del Webb 55+ community of Britton Falls. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtful layout with an office and a bright sunroom, perfect for both relaxation and productivity. Nestled between the Chateau and Villa clubhouses, the location provides easy access to the fantastic community amenities. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior with manufactured hardwood floors and carpet (June 2024), complemented by a fresh coat of paint throughout the home (2024), creating a modern and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and modern stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, dishwasher, electric stove, and microwave, all purchased in 2023). The washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. The primary suite is a true retreat with a newly upgraded walk-in shower (February 2025). Additional home updates include a new storm door (2024), a smart thermostat (2020), and an HVAC system replaced in 2019, ensuring comfort and efficiency. The roof was replaced in 2024 and comes with a 50-year transferable warranty, offering peace of mind for years to come. Outdoor enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the 3-car tandem garage, perfect for a golf cart, storage, or a workshop. Enjoy all that Britton Falls has to offer, including a state-of-the-art clubhouse, fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social calendar. Enjoy low-maintenance living with the HOA handling yard work and snow removal, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the community's incredible amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to own this meticulously maintained and move-in-ready home in one of Fishers' premier active adult communities!
$449,900
$469,900
Welcome to 12819 Bardolino Drive, a beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Del Webb 55+ community of Britton Falls. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtful layout with an office and a bright sunroom, perfect for both relaxation and productivity. Nestled between the C...
2,025
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$393,000
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.4% below list in 131 days
- Britton Falls subdivision
Sold
$435,000
-$34,900 below list (-7.4%)
- Closed
- Sep 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $469,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 131 days
Price history
- Sold$435,000
Sep 12, 2025
- Price reduced$459,900 → $449,900
Jul 8, 2025
- Listedat $469,900
Mar 21, 2025
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$469,900Listed· Mar 21, 2025
$449,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (4.3% off original)
131 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.6 mi
- Conner Prairie7.2 mi
- Fishers High School7.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,025 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section B
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$393,000
Land Value
$76,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$317,000
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,208
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section B