Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12820 Gloria Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12820 Gloria Dr in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 12820 Gloria Drive, a beautifully maintained home with a water view in the highly sought-after Del Webb 55+ community of Britton Falls. This one owned charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtful layout, including a flex room, which could easily be used as a 3rd bedroom. The open concept offers a living area, dining space, and a large kitchen boasting many upgrades including a gas stove, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, all included. The impressive large island has additional seating for those family gatherings. The spacious primary bedroom has en-suite bath w/comfort height vanity, and a walk-in shower. Enjoy your covered patio as you look out to a beautiful pond view offering the perfect blend of outdoor living. The 2-car garage has a bump out for extra storage. Britton Falls boasts miles of walking trails, fishing ponds, activities, from clubs, events, outings, indoor and outdoor pools, gym, library just to name a few. The entire neighborhood is low maintenance living. Located close to Hamilton Towne Center, Fortville, Fishers, Noblesville, I-69 and School House 7 Cafe. The new Meijer and proposed Target will be just down the road. Welcome home!

Listed by Mechelle Brandenburg· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22043910
SoldSold in 33 days

$339,900

$350,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,464Sq Ft

Welcome to 12820 Gloria Drive, a beautifully maintained home with a water view in the highly sought-after Del Webb 55+ community of Britton Falls. This one owned charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtful layout, including a flex room, which could easily be used as a 3rd bedroom. The ope...

Listed by Mechelle Brandenburg· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22043910

1,464

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.11

Acres

Off Market

Status

$303,400

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.3% below list in 33 days
  • Britton Falls subdivision

Sold

$335,000

-$15,000 below list (-4.3%)

Closed
Aug 22, 2025
Listed at
$350,000
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
33 days

Price history

  1. Sold$335,000

    Aug 22, 2025

  2. Price reduced$350,000 → $339,900

    Jul 16, 2025

  3. Listedat $350,000

    Jun 17, 2025

Sold
25
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.7% above median for similar nearby sales.

$305K$335KMedian $311K
$335K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $350,000Listed· Jun 17, 2025

  • $339,900Reduced

    $10,100 (2.9% off original)

33 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,464 sq ft

Southeastern Elementary School

    5.4 mi
  • Middle

    Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Southeastern HS

    5.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center4.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie7.0 mi
  • Fishers High School7.1 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital10.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District12.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,464 sq ft

Year Built

2014

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.11 acres

Subdivision

Britton Falls

Section C

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$303,400

Land Value

$76,000

Land$76,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$227,400

Improvements$227,400

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,734

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section C

Powered by Ackee.ai