Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12821 Gloria Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12821 Gloria Dr in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Well maintained one owner Merlot floor plan in Britton Falls (55+community). The garage includes a 4' extension with storage racks, insulated, and finished interior. The premium lot features a peaceful view of lawn and trees in the back yard. 2BR, sunroom, den, LR, DR, FR with lots of natural light throughout the home and gas line installed for your outdoor grilling. Home features so many improvements (see improvements sheet & build upgrades) which include wainscoting, crown molding, bay window, plantation shutters, transom window in the PB, etc. etc....Kitchen features staggered cabinets with pull out shelves and granite countertops. Exterior and interior newly painted - a move in ready home! Britton Falls includes the "Chateau" for fellowship (pool room, ping pong, indoor Olympic pool, fitness center, etc.) and also provides outdoor pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce courts, and an outdoor pool The "Villa" is used to host special events which includes a kitchen. Does not convey: cabinet over toilet, decorative mirrors LR & PBR, washer/dryer, curtains in LR,DR,2nd BR, gas grill.

Listed by Kathleen McIntosh· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22034180
SoldSold in 26 days

$399,900

$405,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,664Sq Ft

Well maintained one owner Merlot floor plan in Britton Falls (55+community). The garage includes a 4' extension with storage racks, insulated, and finished interior. The premium lot features a peaceful view of lawn and trees in the back yard. 2BR, sunroom, den, LR, DR, FR with lots of natural li...

Listed by Kathleen McIntosh· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22034180

1,664

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.11

Acres

Off Market

Status

$358,100

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.0% below list in 26 days
  • Britton Falls subdivision

Sold

$397,000

-$8,000 below list (-2.0%)

Closed
Jul 11, 2025
Listed at
$405,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
26 days

Price history

  1. Sold$397,000

    Jul 11, 2025

  2. Price reduced$405,000 → $399,900

    Jun 6, 2025

  3. Listedat $405,000

    May 21, 2025

Sold
25
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$437KMedian $315K
$397K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $405,000Listed· May 21, 2025

  • $399,900Reduced

    $5,100 (1.3% off original)

26 days on market

Layout

Main
228 rooms1,664 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Handicap Accessible,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

  • Elementary

    Southeastern Elementary School

    5.4 mi
  • Middle

    Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Southeastern HS

    5.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center4.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie7.0 mi
  • Fishers High School7.1 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital10.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District12.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,664 sq ft

Year Built

2013

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.11 acres

Subdivision

Britton Falls

Section C

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$358,100

Land Value

$76,000

Land$76,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$282,100

Improvements$282,100

79% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,282
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section C

Powered by Ackee.ai