Off-Market Property Details

12823 ARISTA LN

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Britton Falls · Section 10

1,506

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.13

Acres

$315,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12823 Arista Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12823 Arista Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,506

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$315,200

Living Area

1,506 sq ft

Year Built

2017

Lot Size

0.13 acres

Subdivision

Britton Falls

Section 10

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$315,200

Land Value

$76,000

Land$76,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$239,200

Improvements$239,200

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 10

Last seen on the market

Sold for $339,900 in April 2024.

List vs sold

$339,900 listed → $339,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,506

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai