Off-Market Property Details
12845 NORTHANTS CIR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Springmill Streams · Section 8
7,080
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
1.28
Acres
$1,143,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12845 Northants Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12845 Northants Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
7,080
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
1.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,143,300

Living Area
7,080 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Lot Size
1.28 acres
Subdivision
Springmill Streams
Section 8
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,143,300
Land Value
$236,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$907,300
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 8
Last seen on the market
Sold for $830,000 in February 2015.
List vs sold
$945,000 listed → $830,000 sold (−$115,000)
Days on market
172
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
8
Sqft at sale
4,249
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SPRINGMILL STREAMS
12 properties on record
- 12662 Devon Ln19865,549 sq ft$937,200
- 12665 Devon Ln19866,641 sq ft$1,283,000
- 12668 Devon Ln19857,287 sq ft$1,051,900
- 12669 Devon Ln19846,203 sq ft$1,415,300
- 12675 Devon Ln19876,119 sq ft$1,165,800
- 12676 Devon Ln19847,262 sq ft$1,145,300
- 12688 Devon Ln19867,174 sq ft$1,276,500
- 12689 Devon Ln19856,898 sq ft$1,002,700
- 12700 Devon Ln19867,330 sq ft$1,122,800
- 12703 Devon Ln19855,298 sq ft$952,100
- 12704 Devon Ln19844,204 sq ft$744,600
- 12712 Devon Ln19865,902 sq ft$1,005,000