Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12845 Touchdown Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12845 Touchdown Dr in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome Home to this Well Maintained and Recently Updated 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Home that features Open Concept Living in the Popular Bristols Community! This Home Features Spacious Room Sizes with Updates Throughout. New Roof 2025, New HVAC System 2024, All New Luxury Vinyl Flooring on Main Level, Bathrooms Have been Updated with New Vanities, Mirrors and Hardware, New Water Softener 2025 and the List goes on. Home features over 2600 Sq Ft. with Large Loft Area with Vaulted Ceilings. Primary Suite offers Garden Tub, Separate Shower and Huge Walk In Closets that Connects to Laundry Room. The Large Fully Fenced Back Yard with Secured locked gate to Pond for Fishing. Patio with Built In Grill is Perfect for Entertaining. Office can be used as Formal Dining Area if needed.

Listed by Jennifer Speek· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22044317
SoldSold in 81 days

$410,000

$435,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,616Sq Ft

Welcome Home to this Well Maintained and Recently Updated 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Home that features Open Concept Living in the Popular Bristols Community! This Home Features Spacious Room Sizes with Updates Throughout. New Roof 2025, New HVAC System 2024, All New Luxury Vinyl Flooring on Main Level, B...

Listed by Jennifer Speek· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22044317

2,616

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$355,200

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.0% below list in 81 days
  • Fireplace
  • Bristols subdivision

Sold

$400,000

-$35,000 below list (-8.0%)

Closed
Oct 9, 2025
Listed at
$435,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
81 days

Price history

  1. Sold$400,000

    Oct 9, 2025

  2. Price reduced$415,000 → $410,000

    Aug 1, 2025

  3. Listedat $435,000

    Jun 14, 2025

Sold
12
Median price
$353,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $472K
$400K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarVaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior

Fire PitOutdoor Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $435,000Listed· Jun 14, 2025

  • $410,000Reduced

    $25,000 (5.7% off original)

81 days on market

Layout

Main
15 rooms1,199 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,417 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center1.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.4 mi
    • Fishers High School3.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District9.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,616 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.21 acres

    Subdivision

    The Bristols

    Section 3A

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $355,200

    Land Value

    $68,000

    Land$68,000

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $287,200

    Improvements$287,200

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,374
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3A

    Powered by Ackee.ai