Off-Market Property Details

12847 PENNINGTON RD

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Saxony

4,321

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$493,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12847 Pennington Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12847 Pennington Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,321

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$493,500

Living Area

4,321 sq ft

Year Built

2011

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Saxony

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$493,500

Land Value

$94,500

Land$94,500

19% of total

Improvement Value

$399,000

Improvements$399,000

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $490,000 in July 2021.

List vs sold

$475,000 listed → $490,000 sold (+$15,000)

Days on market

39

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,832

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai