Off-Market Property Details
12863 SHAKESPEARE WAY
Fishers, Indiana 46037
Avalon of Fishers · Section 7C
3,830
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$513,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12863 Shakespeare Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12863 Shakespeare Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,830
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$513,500

Living Area
3,830 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Avalon of Fishers
Section 7C
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$513,500
Land Value
$92,600
18% of total
Improvement Value
$420,900
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7C
Last seen on the market
Sold for $358,000 in April 2020.
List vs sold
$364,900 listed → $358,000 sold (−$6,900)
Days on market
64
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,458
Type
Single Family Residence