Sold — 12863 Tradd Street, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12863 Tradd St, Unit 1C
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12863 Tradd St, Unit 1C in Wentworth At Westclay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Rare find in the Village of West Clay area! Picture living within walking distance to restaurants, shops, pool, and a park/playground! This 2bd, 2ba has brand new beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, great appliances, clothes washer & drier included, and freshly painted (over $10K in recent updates). The primary bedroom showcases a large walk-in closet with private bathroom, and a section near the window that is perfect for a home office. The kitchen has plenty of storage with freshly-painted cabinets and gorgeous granite countertops. Never worry about losing your key with brand-new keyless entry! Finally enjoy the West Clay community walking paths, shops and restaurants right outside your doorsteps!
$264,000
$275,000
Rare find in the Village of West Clay area! Picture living within walking distance to restaurants, shops, pool, and a park/playground! This 2bd, 2ba has brand new beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, great appliances, clothes washer & drier included, and freshly painted (over $10K in re...
1,205
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$236,000
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.1% below list in 61 days
- Wentworth At Westclay subdivision
Sold
$250,000
-$25,000 below list (-9.1%)
- Closed
- Dec 13, 2023
- Listed at
- $275,000
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 61 days
Price history
- Sold$250,000
Dec 13, 2023
- Price reduced$269,000 → $264,000
Oct 6, 2023
- Listedat $275,000
Sep 19, 2023
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$275,000Listed· Sep 19, 2023
$264,000Reduced
↓ $11,000 (4.0% off original)
61 days on market
Creekside Middle School
- 4.3 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi
- Carmel High School4.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,205 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One
Subdivision
Wentworth at Westclay
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$236,000
Land Value
$30,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$206,000
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2022
- $2,568