Off-Market Property Details
1288 MOOSE RIDGE LN
Westfield, Indiana 46074
3,026
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$418,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1288 Moose Ridge Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1288 Moose Ridge Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,026
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$418,000

Living Area
3,026 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Gristmill Trails
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$418,000
Land Value
$79,900
19% of total
Improvement Value
$338,100
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $427,000 in September 2022.
List vs sold
$269,000 listed → $427,000 sold (+$158,000)
Days on market
98
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,010
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in GRISTMILL TRAILS
12 properties on record
- 1278 Moose Ridge Ln20212,708 sq ft$396,900
- 1297 Moose Ridge Ln20223,516 sq ft$443,400
- 1298 Moose Ridge Ln20212,708 sq ft$398,900
- 1307 Moose Ridge Ln20223,912 sq ft$471,600
- 1308 Moose Ridge Ln20211,812 sq ft$327,000
- 1317 Moose Ridge Ln20223,930 sq ft$467,600
- 1318 Moose Ridge Ln20212,424 sq ft$377,100
- 1327 Moose Ridge Ln20223,618 sq ft$445,000
- 1328 Moose Ridge Ln20212,708 sq ft$405,100
- 1337 Moose Ridge Ln20213,912 sq ft$507,000
- 1338 Moose Ridge Ln20212,424 sq ft$378,600
- 1347 Moose Ridge Ln20224,380 sq ft$491,900