Off-Market Property Details
12896 REEDY CT
Carmel, Indiana 46032
4,927
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$644,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12896 Reedy Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12896 Reedy Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,927
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$644,700

Living Area
4,927 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Hayden Run
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$644,700
Land Value
$128,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$516,700
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $315,000 in January 2012.
List vs sold
$374,900 listed → $315,000 sold (−$59,900)
Days on market
315
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,540
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HAYDEN RUN
12 properties on record
- 12744 Tuscany Blvd20064,681 sq ft$705,100
- 12758 Tuscany Blvd20063,513 sq ft$606,900
- 12772 Tuscany Blvd20064,807 sq ft$658,100
- 12786 Tuscany Blvd20064,286 sq ft$663,400
- 12834 Tuscany Blvd20043,570 sq ft$569,900
- 12837 Tuscany Blvd20054,932 sq ft$713,200
- 12848 Tuscany Blvd20043,763 sq ft$635,600
- 12859 Tuscany Blvd20044,345 sq ft$598,400
- 12862 Tuscany Blvd20064,808 sq ft$647,300
- 12884 Reedy Ct20035,621 sq ft$704,800
- 12887 Tuscany Blvd20054,794 sq ft$640,200
- 12889 Reedy Ct20054,421 sq ft$681,800