Recently Sold — 129 Northland Street, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 129 Northland St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 129 Northland St in Sunblest or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
One owner 4 bedroom/2 Full-2 Half bath in the heart of Fishers! Sunblest neighborhood near schools, trails, shops, eateries and Holland Park. Gorgeous custom kitchen with cherry cabinets & drawers and a separate pantry. All kitchen appliances included. Family room has built ins and a fireplace Plenty of space for gatherings on the main floor and the basement. Storage abounds throughout the home with large closets, built ins in basement and oversized garage. Four generous bedrooms up include a primary suite with double vanities, walk-in tile shower, laundry chute and large closet. 4th bedroom with 2 closets could be converted to make 5th bedroom. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Newer triple pane windows and new storm doors allow light to flood the interior. Meticulous care of home is evident. Water softener is included. Deck and basketball court in backyard for family fun. Welcoming paver steps and walkway with landscaping at front entrance.
$479,900
One owner 4 bedroom/2 Full-2 Half bath in the heart of Fishers! Sunblest neighborhood near schools, trails, shops, eateries and Holland Park. Gorgeous custom kitchen with cherry cabinets & drawers and a separate pantry. All kitchen appliances included. Family room has built ins and a fireplace Plent...
3,654
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.38
Acres
Off Market
Status
$425,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.7% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (852 sqft)
- Sunblest subdivision
Sold
$467,000
-$12,900 below list (-2.7%)
- Closed
- May 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $479,900
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$467,000
May 15, 2026
- Listedat $479,900
Apr 9, 2026
Sunblest · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $345,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$479,900Listed· Apr 9, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.1 mi
- Conner Prairie1.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,654 sq ft
Year Built
1983
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 18
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$425,900
Land Value
$86,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$339,900
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,418
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 18