Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1291 N Blue Spruce Court, Greenfield, IN 461401291 N Blue Spruce Court
Greenfield, Indiana 46140
Sugar Creek Valley
$1,049,500
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
4
Baths
6,301
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
2.89
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1291 N Blue Spruce Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1291 N Blue Spruce Court in Sugar Creek Valley, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the newest listing to hit Hancock County & without question, one of the most desirable! SUGAR CREEK VALLEY is one of the areas most sought-after neighborhoods, filled w/gorgeous custom-built homes & beautiful streetscapes. What makes Blue Spruce unique? Here's just one - it's nestled on a 3.18-ACRE PARK LIKE SETTING, where privacy, space, elegance & convenience are packed into one amazing residence. Follow the winding, wooded driveway from the cul-de-sac to the 1-owner estate. A stately brick exterior w/expansive front porch welcomes visitors & is one of several areas to enjoy quiet mornings or lively evenings. In addition to the 3-car side-load garage, a 30x30' DETACHED OUTBUILDING provides exceptional flexibility for car enthusiasts, hobbies, storage, sports training, or workspace. The outdoor living experience is impossible to beat. Designed for both entertaining & everyday enjoyment, the backyard features an in-ground SALTWATER POOL, hot tub, fire pit, pergola & multiple gathering areas across an expansive deck, creating a resort-style setting right at home. Inside, 6,300 square feet of custom living offers functionality, luxury & warmth. A two-story entry opens to spacious living areas, including a well-appointed kitchen w/wet bar, formal dining rm, private office & a light-filled family room w/walls of windows overlooking the wooded grounds & a cozy screened-in porch provides a peaceful setting to enjoy the natural surroundings. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite w/ private balcony, luxurious spa bathroom & the largest walk-in closet on the market today!. Three secondary bedrooms, a hallway bathroom & a convenient laundry rm round out the impressive 2nd story. The FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT expands the home's versatility w/a family rm & fireplace, full kitchen/bar, rec area, fitness space, 2nd laundry rm, full bath & additional entertaining areas that open to the backyard.
Key things to know
- 3-acre park-like setting with wooded driveway
- Saltwater pool, hot tub, pergola, and resort-style deck
- 30x30' detached outbuilding for cars, hobbies, or workspace
- Finished walkout basement with full kitchen, bar, and fireplace
- Primary suite with private balcony and spa bathroom
Monthly payment
Estimate · $1,049,500
$6,409/mo
≈ $5,586 principal & interest · $808 tax · $15 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $209,900 on a loan of $839,600.
Price history
- Listedat $1,049,500
Apr 2, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$665,000
4598 S Ridgeview Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,414 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,050,000
9271 N 400 E
4bd · 5ba · 5,668 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$435,500
1040 Arthur Court
5bd · 4ba · 4,588 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$905,000
3625 Cranberry Drive
3bd · 3ba · 5,806 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$640,000
1398 Penny Lane
4bd · 6ba · 4,715 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 58% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,049,500Listed· Apr 2, 2026
24 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Balcony,Closet Walk in,Deck
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Mt Vernon Community School Corp
Middle
Mt Vernon Middle School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School14.0 mi
- Conner Prairie14.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS14.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center14.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital16.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis16.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
6,301 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two and a Half
Subdivision
Sugar Creek Valley
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Mt Vernon Community School Corp