Off-Market Property Details
12913 TRADD ST, UNIT 1D
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,205
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
$172,600
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12913 Tradd St, Unit 1D
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12913 Tradd St, Unit 1D in Village Of Westclay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 2 BR, 2 bath condo in the Village of West Clay. Large living room opens up to DR, nice kitchen with granite countertops. Master suit w/ walk-in closet and sitting area. Enjoy all amenities the Village has to offer like access to clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis courts , walking trails and many more.
$139,900
Beautiful 2 BR, 2 bath condo in the Village of West Clay. Large living room opens up to DR, nice kitchen with granite countertops. Master suit w/ walk-in closet and sitting area. Enjoy all amenities the Village has to offer like access to clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis courts , walking tra...
1,205
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$172,600
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.4% below list in 6 days
- Village Of Westclay subdivision
Sold
$136,500
-$3,400 below list (-2.4%)
- Closed
- Feb 14, 2020
- Listed at
- $139,900
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$136,500
Feb 14, 2020
- Listedat $139,900
Jan 30, 2020
Village Of Westclay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $730,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 50% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$139,900Listed· Jan 30, 2020
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi
- Carmel High School4.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,205 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One
Subdivision
Village of Westclay
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$172,600
Land Value
$30,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$142,600
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2019
- $1,674