Sold — 12914 Shiraz Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12914 Shiraz Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12914 Shiraz Ln in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
It's all about location with this lovely home. The back of the home features amazing pond views from the Kitchen, Sunroom, Great Room, Primary Bedroom and Patio and it's just steps away from one of the expansive walking trails throughout this beautifully landscaped 55+ community! Are you ready to participate in activities, clubs or fitness classes? This home is perfectly situated between the Chateau and the Villa, the onsite amenity centers, featuring indoor & outdoor pools, fitness center, community garden and lots of space for all types of clubs and activities for you to enjoy with all of your new amazing friends and neighbors. The Guest Bedroom and Bath are at the front of the home, leading to the open flex room that will make a great office or second den, and the Large Primary Bedroom has double sinks, shower and a walk-in closet. Home is ready for a quick move-in, no wait to build!
$385,000
$430,000
It's all about location with this lovely home. The back of the home features amazing pond views from the Kitchen, Sunroom, Great Room, Primary Bedroom and Patio and it's just steps away from one of the expansive walking trails throughout this beautifully landscaped 55+ community! Are you ready to pa...
1,818
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$372,500
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 84 days
- Britton Falls subdivision
Sold
$385,000
-$45,000 below list (-10.5%)
- Closed
- Aug 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $430,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 84 days
Price history
- Sold$385,000
Aug 7, 2025
- Price reduced$390,000 → $385,000
Jun 18, 2025
- Listedat $430,000
Apr 16, 2025
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$430,000Listed· Apr 16, 2025
$385,000Reduced
↓ $45,000 (10.5% off original)
84 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
- Conner Prairie7.3 mi
- Fishers High School7.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,818 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section B
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$372,500
Land Value
$76,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$296,500
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,292
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section B