Sold — 12926 University Crescent, Carmel, IN 46032Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12926 University Crescent
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12926 University Crescent in Wentworth At Westclay, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move-in ready condo located at 12926 University Crescent Unit 3C in Carmel, IN. This 766 sq ft single-story unit features a functional kitchen with shaker cabinets, ample storage, and a peninsula with bar seating for casual dining. The layout provides a cozy living space with a private bedroom, a full bathroom, and a one-car garage. Built in 2002, this home is perfect for easy upkeep, a first-time homeowner, or a great investment opportunity. With a little TLC, this property could become a wonderful home.
$169,000
Move-in ready condo located at 12926 University Crescent Unit 3C in Carmel, IN. This 766 sq ft single-story unit features a functional kitchen with shaker cabinets, ample storage, and a peninsula with bar seating for casual dining. The layout provides a cozy living space with a private bedroom, a fu...
766
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 7 days
- Wentworth At Westclay subdivision
Sold
$138,000
-$31,000 below list (-18.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $169,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$138,000
Mar 30, 2026
- Listedat $169,000
Mar 11, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$169,000Listed· Mar 11, 2026
7 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS2.9 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
- Carmel High School4.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
766 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One
Subdivision
Wentworth at Westclay
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools